Canibus



Canibus

Rating
Active
1992
Born
December 9, 1974 in Kingston
Location
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
A.K.A.
Jamaican-American rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Germaine Williams (born December 9, 1974), better known by his stage name Canibus, is an American rapper and actor. He is a member of The HRSMN, Sharpshooterz, Cloak N Dagga, The Undergods, and one-half of T.H.E.M. Canibus rose to fame in the mid-nineties. About.com placed him at number 32 on their list of the "Top 50 MCs of Our Time (1987–2007)", while in 2012 The Source placed him number 44 on their list of the Top 50 Lyricists of All Time.

Top Songs by Canibus



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Full Spectrum Dominance 2

Full Spectrum Dominance 2

Canibus September 7, 2018

8 Tracks

Full Spectrum Dominance

Full Spectrum Dominance

Canibus June 22, 2018

8 Tracks

Lyrical Law (Special Edition)

Lyrical Law (Special Edition)

Canibus October 1, 2015

30 Tracks

The Masterpiece Collection

The Masterpiece Collection

Canibus June 17, 2014

12 Tracks

Fait Accompli

Fait Accompli

Canibus June 10, 2014

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists