Cheryl Cole



Cheryl Cole

Rating
Active
1990
Born
June 30, 1983 in Newcastle upon Tyne
Location
Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Girls Aloud member
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Cheryl Ann Cole (née Tweedy; born June 30, 1983 in Newcastle upon Tyne, England) is an English singer, songwriter, dancer, and model. She is one of the five members of girl group Girls Aloud. Rising to fame in late 2002, Cole was selected to become a member of girl group Girls Aloud on ITV's reality television programme Popstars The Rivals. Cole's first solo performance was on American rapper will.i.am's Heartbreaker in 2008.
Social
Cheryl Cole on Facebook

Top Songs by Cheryl Cole



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Only Human (Radio Mix)

Only Human (Radio Mix)

Cheryl Cole March 20, 2015

1 Tracks

Only Human

Only Human

Cheryl Cole November 7, 2014

19 Tracks

I Don't Care (The Remixes)

I Don't Care (The Remixes)

Cheryl Cole October 31, 2014

6 Tracks

Crazy Stupid Love (The Remixes)

Crazy Stupid Love (The Remixes)

Cheryl Cole January 1, 2014

4 Tracks

Only Human (The Remixes)

Only Human (The Remixes)

Cheryl Cole April 5, 2013

3 Tracks

A Million Lights

A Million Lights

Cheryl Cole June 18, 2012

11 Tracks

A Million Lights (Deluxe Version)

A Million Lights (Deluxe Version)

Cheryl Cole January 1, 2012

15 Tracks

Only Human (Deluxe)

Only Human (Deluxe)

Cheryl Cole October 25, 2011

18 Tracks

Crazy Stupid Love

Crazy Stupid Love

Cheryl Cole July 26, 2011

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


JLS