Chinx



Chinx

Rating
Born
December 4, 1983 in New York
Died
May 17, 2015
A.K.A.
formerly Chinx Drugz
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Karim Kharbouch (born November 9, 1984), known by his stage name French Montana, is an American rapper born in Morocco. He is the founder and CEO of Cocaine City Records. In 2012, he signed a joint venture recording deal with Maybach Music Group and Bad Boy Records. Montana is known for his frequent collaborations with Max B, and more recently with Rick Ross along with his group Coke Boys which includes rappers Chinx Drugz, Cheeze, and Flip. His debut album Excuse My French was released on May 21, 2013.
Social
Chinx on Twitter

Top Songs by Chinx


Thug Love

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Thank You

Thank You

Chinx May 5, 2017

1 Tracks

Legends Never Die

Legends Never Die

Chinx September 16, 2016

14 Tracks

All Good (feat. Bynoe, Cau2g, and Stack Bundles)

All Good (feat. Bynoe, Cau2g, and Stack Bundles)

Chinx September 9, 2016

1 Tracks

Match That

Match That

Chinx August 15, 2016

1 Tracks

Welcome To JFK

Welcome To JFK

Chinx August 14, 2015

12 Tracks

Far Rock (feat. Stack Bundles)

Far Rock (feat. Stack Bundles)

Chinx July 31, 2015

1 Tracks

CR5

CR5

Chinx January 13, 2015

13 Tracks

Hottest Flame of Love

Hottest Flame of Love

Chinx January 1, 2015

8 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Chinx