Chris Brown



Chris Brown

Rating
Active
2005
Born
May 5, 1989 in Virginia
Location
Tappahannock, VA, United States
A.K.A.
US R&B singer and dancer
Biography
American singer, actor and dancer Chris Brown was born on May 5, 1989 in Tappahannock, Virginia. In 2004, after signing with Jive Records, Brown released his self-titled debut album. The album reached the second spot on the US Billboard 200 and reached double-platinum status. His first single “Run It!” reached the top of the Billboard Hot 100, making Brown the first lead male singer to have a debut song top the chart since Diddy in 1997. His second album, Exclusive, also reached double-platinum status. He has since recorded five more albums, with the latest, Royalty, coming out in December 2015.
Social
Chris Brown on Facebook
Chris Brown on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Chris Brown

Top Songs by Chris Brown



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Exclusive: The Forever Edition

Exclusive: The Forever Edition

Chris Brown March 5, 2019

10 Tracks

Fortune

Fortune

Chris Brown March 5, 2019

18 Tracks

Chris Brown / Exclusive

Chris Brown / Exclusive

Chris Brown March 5, 2019

39 Tracks

Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Chris Brown March 3, 2019

13 Tracks

Heartbreak on a Full Moon

Heartbreak on a Full Moon

Chris Brown October 31, 2017

45 Tracks

Royalty (Japan Version)

Royalty (Japan Version)

Chris Brown December 23, 2015

23 Tracks

Royalty

Royalty

Chris Brown December 18, 2015

14 Tracks

Royalty (Deluxe Version)

Royalty (Deluxe Version)

Chris Brown December 18, 2015

24 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Chris Brown