Chris Norman



Chris Norman

Rating
Active
1968
Born
October 25, 1950 in Redcar
Location
Redcar, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
English soft rock singer
Biography
Christopher Ward "Chris" Norman (born 25 October 1950) is an English soft rock singer. Norman was the lead singer of Smokie, an English soft rock band from Bradford, which found success in Europe in the 1970s.
Social
Chris Norman on Facebook
Chris Norman on Twitter

Top Songs by Chris Norman



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Caledonian Flute

The Caledonian Flute

Chris Norman March 3, 2019

11 Tracks

Breathe Me In

Breathe Me In

Chris Norman March 3, 2019

15 Tracks

Don't Knock the Rock

Don't Knock the Rock

Chris Norman September 15, 2017

14 Tracks

Lullaby Journey

Lullaby Journey

Kim Robertson October 29, 2015

17 Tracks

Crossover

Crossover

Chris Norman September 18, 2015

13 Tracks

Into the Night

Into the Night

Chris Norman December 18, 2014

13 Tracks

Full Circle

Full Circle

Chris Norman December 16, 2014

15 Tracks

Collector's Series

Collector's Series

Chris Norman October 31, 2014

32 Tracks

There And Back

There And Back

Chris Norman September 13, 2013

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Chris Norman