Chris Willis



Chris Willis

Rating
Active
1986
Born
February 26, 1969 in Dayton
Location
Ohio, United States
A.K.A.
American singer-songwriter and producer
Genres
Pop
Biography
Christopher "Chris" Willis (born February 26, 1969) is an American singer, songwriter and record producer. Although initially a gospel singer, he later received international attention for his collaborations with house music artist David Guetta, including the songs "Just a Little More Love", "Love Don't Let Me Go, "Love Is Gone", "Tomorrow Can Wait", "Everytime We Touch" (with Steve Angello and Sebastian Ingrosso), Would I Lie To You (with Cedric Gervalis) and "Gettin' Over You.
Social
Chris Willis on Facebook
Chris Willis on Twitter

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Too Much In Love Remixes

Too Much In Love Remixes

Chris Willis October 18, 2011

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Angel Sessions
Deuce Double
Chewii
Charly McLion

Latest Tweet by Chris Willis