Christina Aguilera



Christina Aguilera

Rating
Active
1999
Born
December 18, 1980 in Staten Island
Location
Staten Island, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Christina María Aguilera
Biography
Christina Aguilera is an American singer and actress. She was born in 1980 and at age 13 she appeared in The Mickey Mouse Club. She began recording music at age 14 and she released her self-titled debut album in 1999. It remains her most successful album, having sold 17 million units.  She went on to release seven studio albums and has sold 50 million albums worldwide. Her music covers ground including pop, R&B and soul.
Social
Christina Aguilera on Facebook
Christina Aguilera on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Christina Aguilera

Top Songs by Christina Aguilera



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Liberation

Liberation

Christina Aguilera June 15, 2018

15 Tracks

Lotus

Lotus

Christina Aguilera November 9, 2012

17 Tracks

Lotus (Album Commentary)

Lotus (Album Commentary)

Christina Aguilera November 9, 2012

12 Tracks

Lotus (Deluxe Version)

Lotus (Deluxe Version)

Christina Aguilera November 9, 2012

20 Tracks

Bionic

Bionic

Christina Aguilera June 7, 2010

18 Tracks

Bionic (Deluxe Version)

Bionic (Deluxe Version)

Christina Aguilera June 4, 2010

23 Tracks

Mi reflejo

Mi reflejo

Christina Aguilera March 22, 2004

14 Tracks

Stripped

Stripped

Christina Aguilera October 29, 2002

17 Tracks

Just Be Free

Just Be Free

Christina Aguilera November 30, 2000

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Christina Aguilera