Ciara



Ciara

Rating
Active
2002
Born
October 25, 1985 in Austin
Location
Atlanta, GA, United States
A.K.A.
American singer
Biography
Ciara Princess Harris (born October 25, 1985), who performs under the mononym Ciara, is a Grammy-Award winning, American singer-songwriter, record producer, dancer, fashion model, music video director, actress and soon to be a fashion designer. Born in Austin, Texas, United States, Ciara made her debut in the summer of 2004 with the Billboard number-one single Goodies. The album Goodies was released in the United States on September 28, 2004, and in the UK on January 24, 2005. It produced three top 2 singles on the Billboard Hot 100, selling three million in U.S and over five million worldwide.
Social
Ciara on Facebook
Ciara on Twitter

Top Songs by Ciara


Ride

by (Feat. )

Turn It Up

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Jackie

Jackie

Ciara May 4, 2015

16 Tracks

Jackie (Deluxe)

Jackie (Deluxe)

Ciara May 4, 2015

16 Tracks

The Collection

The Collection

Ciara July 15, 2014

17 Tracks

Ciara

Ciara

Ciara July 9, 2013

13 Tracks

Body Party - Remixes

Body Party - Remixes

Ciara May 3, 2013

9 Tracks

Playlist: The Very Best of Ciara

Playlist: The Very Best of Ciara

Ciara May 29, 2012

13 Tracks

Basic Instinct

Basic Instinct

Ciara December 13, 2010

11 Tracks

Fantasy Ride

Fantasy Ride

Ciara May 5, 2009

15 Tracks

The Evolution

The Evolution

Ciara April 9, 2007

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Ciara