CL




Rating
Active
2007
Born
February 26, 1991 in Seoul
Location
Seoul, Korea, Republic Of
A.K.A.
Korean singer/rapper, 2NE1
Biography
Lee Chae-rin (born February 26, 1991), better known by her stage name CL, is a South Korean singer-songwriter and rapper. Born in Seoul, South Korea, she spent much of her early life in Japan and France. She was trained in JYP Entertainment before joining YG Entertainment, and became a member of the girl group 2NE1. She is currently working on an English-language album.
Social
CL on Facebook
CL on Twitter

Top Songs by CL


Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


f(x)

Latest Tweet by CL