Conor Maynard



Conor Maynard

Rating
Active
2008
Born
November 21, 1992
Location
Brighton, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
British singer
Genres
Rock
Biography
Conor Paul Maynard (born 21 November 1992) is an English singer-songwriter and actor from Brighton who is signed to EMI subsidiary, Parlophone. Maynard rose to success in 2012 when he was nominated for, and subsequently won, MTV's Brand New for 2012 award. His debut single, "Can't Say No", was released in the United Kingdom on 15 April 2012.
Social
Conor Maynard on Twitter

Top Songs by Conor Maynard



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Understand Me (The Remixes)

Understand Me (The Remixes)

Conor Maynard October 6, 2017

6 Tracks

Contrast

Contrast

Conor Maynard July 9, 2012

10 Tracks

Can't Say No

Can't Say No

Conor Maynard April 15, 2012

6 Tracks

Covers

Covers

Conor Maynard January 1, 2008

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


JLS

Latest Tweet by Conor Maynard