Conrad Sewell



Conrad Sewell

Rating
A.K.A.
Australian singer/songwriter
Biography
Conrad Ignatius Mario Maximilian Sewell was born on 31 March 1988 in Brisbane. He started pursuing a music career while still very young. In 2004, he auditioned for season 2 of Australian Idol, but failed the audition stage. Later, he moved to Britain and he is now known for his vocals on Kygo's single "Firestone" and a number-one single "Start Again". This won Song of the Year at the ARIA Music Awards of 2015. He is the brother of singing sister Grace, who is best known for her  cover of "You Don't Own Me".
Social
Conrad Sewell on Facebook
Conrad Sewell on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Conrad Sewell

Top Songs by Conrad Sewell


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All I Know

All I Know

Conrad Sewell January 8, 2016

6 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Conrad Sewell