Courtney Love



Courtney Love

Rating
Active
1982
Born
July 9, 1964 in San Francisco
Location
Olympia, Washington, United States
A.K.A.
Courtney Michelle Harrison
Genres
Country
Biography
Courtney Love is an American rock singer and songwriter. Love formed alternative rock group Hole in 1989, and the band went on to release their debut Pretty on the Inside in 1991. Hole's second and third albums Live Through This (1994) and Celebrity Skin (1998) both went Platinum in the US. Love courted controversy throughout her career, being a provocative performer and never shying from inflammatory public comments. Her 1992 marriage to Kurt Cobain attracted significant public attention.
Social
Courtney Love on Facebook
Courtney Love on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Courtney Love

Top Songs by Courtney Love



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


America's Sweetheart

America's Sweetheart

Courtney Love February 10, 2004

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


L7

Latest Tweet by Courtney Love