Crooked I



Crooked I

Rating
Active
1995
Born
September 23, 1978 in Long Beach
Location
Long Beach, California, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Dominick Wickliffe aka (KXNG Crooked)
Genres
Comedy
Biography
Dominick Wickliffe (born September 23, 1978), better known by his stage name Crooked I or KXNG Crooked, is an American rapper from Long Beach, California. He is a member of the hip hop supergroup, Slaughterhouse with other members Joe Budden, Joell Ortiz and Royce da 5'9". Slaughterhouse is currently signed to Shady Records. He is currently CEO of his own record labels, Dynasty Entertainment and C.O.B. Digital as well as Senior Vice President of Treacherous Records. Before starting his own label, he was also signed to Virgin Records and Death Row Records.
Social
Crooked I on Twitter

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Kurupt
Saigon
Joe Budden
Havoc
Krayzie Bone

Latest Tweet by Crooked I