D-Loc



D-Loc

Rating
Active
1994
Location
Placentia, CA, United States
A.K.A.
Rapper Dustin Miller (Kottonmouth Kings/Kingspade)
Genres
Classical
Biography
There are at least three artists using the name D-Loc. 1) Dustin Miller (born July 7, 1977), best known by his stage name D-Loc, is an MC in the rap rock group Kottonmouth Kings. The group is signed to Suburban Noize. Miller has been a part of the Kottonmouth Kings since its inception in 1994. Miller is also known by the stage names DJ Shakey Bonez (as a turntablist) and D-Double Dash. Miller grew up in Placentia, California with fellow Kottonmouth Kings member Tim McNutt (better known by his stage name, Johnny Richter and former Kottonmouth Kings member Steven Thronson (better known by his stage name Saint Dog or Saint Vicious).

Top Songs by D-Loc


Let Me In

by Cash Image, D Loc Da Chop, & Tech N9ne

Worldwide Choppers

by , B. Hood, USO, , , Twista, Tech N9ne, Yelawolf & Busta Rhymes

Miracle/Wherever

by , TC, Ty Dolla $ign & Big TC

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Work so Hard (feat. Trazel)

Work so Hard (feat. Trazel)

D-Loc June 9, 2017

1 Tracks

Drug Addicts

Drug Addicts

D-Loc October 11, 2016

1 Tracks

Mack a Hoe

Mack a Hoe

D-Loc September 30, 2016

1 Tracks

Came Up Overnight

Came Up Overnight

D-Loc April 8, 2016

11 Tracks

What You Know Bout That

What You Know Bout That

D-Loc April 1, 2016

1 Tracks

Bong Tokes And Love Notes

Bong Tokes And Love Notes

D-Loc July 24, 2015

5 Tracks

Money Loco

Money Loco

D-Loc June 9, 2015

1 Tracks

BeastMode

BeastMode

D-Loc March 28, 2013

15 Tracks

The Struggle

The Struggle

D-Loc August 17, 2012

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists