Damian Marley



Damian Marley

Rating
Active
1996
Born
July 21, 1978 in Kingston
Location
Kingston, Saint Andrew, Jamaica
A.K.A.
Damian Robert Nesta Marley, Jr. Gong
Biography
Damian Marley is a Jamaican reggae vocalist, musician and songwriter. He is the youngest son of Bob Marley, and was only two years old when his father died. Damien has released seven studio albums. His commercial peak came with the release of his Welcome to Jamrock (2005) and Distant Relatives (2010) albums, both of which hit the US top 10. His music features elements of reggae, dancehall and hip hop.
Social
Damian Marley on Facebook
Damian Marley on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Damian Marley

Top Songs by Damian Marley



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Stony Hill

Stony Hill

Damian Marley July 21, 2017

18 Tracks

Make It Bun Dem: After Hours EP

Make It Bun Dem: After Hours EP

Damian Marley August 28, 2012

1 Tracks

Welcome to Jamrock

Welcome to Jamrock

Damian Marley September 12, 2005

15 Tracks

Halfway Tree

Halfway Tree

Damian Marley September 11, 2001

13 Tracks

Mr. Marley

Mr. Marley

Damian Marley September 10, 1996

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Damian Marley