Danny Brown



Danny Brown

Rating
Active
2003
Born
March 16, 1981 in Detroit
Location
Detroit, Michigan, United States
A.K.A.
Daniel Dewan Sewell, Dee Luciano
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Danny Brown is an American rapper. He released a number of mixtapes before dropping his debut album The Hybrid in 2010. He followed this release with the critically acclaimed XXX (2011) and Old (2013) LPs. Old entered the US Billboard top 20, marking his first entry onto the chart. The Detroit, Michigan rapper was described by MTV as "one of rap's most unique figures in recent memory.
Social
Danny Brown on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Danny Brown

Top Songs by Danny Brown



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


XXX (Deluxe Edition)

XXX (Deluxe Edition)

Danny Brown November 20, 2017

22 Tracks

The Hybrid - Deluxe Edition

The Hybrid - Deluxe Edition

Danny Brown November 16, 2017

19 Tracks

Atrocity Exhibition

Atrocity Exhibition

Danny Brown September 27, 2016

15 Tracks

Hot Soup - Instrumentals

Hot Soup - Instrumentals

Danny Brown April 5, 2014

19 Tracks

Old

Old

Danny Brown October 8, 2013

19 Tracks

XXX

XXX

Danny Brown November 30, 2010

19 Tracks

Hot Soup

Hot Soup

Danny Brown January 1, 2005

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Danny Brown