David Garrett



David Garrett

Rating
Active
1988
Born
September 4, 1980 in Aachen
Location
Aachen, Germany
A.K.A.
classical violinist
Biography
David Garrett (born David Christian Bongartz; 4 September 1980) is a record-breaking German pop and crossover violinist and recording artist.
Social
David Garrett on Facebook
David Garrett on Twitter

Top Songs by David Garrett


How Many Times

by David Garrett, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Franck van der Heijden & Xavier Naidoo

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rock Symphonies

Rock Symphonies

David Garrett March 5, 2019

28 Tracks

Rock Revolution

Rock Revolution

David Garrett September 15, 2017

18 Tracks

Explosive (Deluxe)

Explosive (Deluxe)

David Garrett November 13, 2015

22 Tracks

"Timeless" Brahms & Bruch Violin Concertos

David Garrett January 1, 2014

6 Tracks

Garrett vs. Paganini

Garrett vs. Paganini

David Garrett October 25, 2013

15 Tracks

14

14

David Garrett March 22, 2013

13 Tracks

Virtuoso

Virtuoso

David Garrett August 14, 2012

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by David Garrett