David Holmes



David Holmes

Rating
Active
1992
Born
February 14, 1969 in Belfast
Location
Belfast, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Electronic dance music DJ and producer from Northern Ireland
Genres
Soundtrack
Biography
See David Holmes (disambiguation) for other persons with this name. David Holmes (born 14 February 1969) is a Northern Irish electronic musician and composer.

Top Songs by David Holmes


Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Four Years Later

Four Years Later

David Holmes May 31, 2018

1 Tracks

Late Night Tales: David Holmes

Late Night Tales: David Holmes

David Holmes October 21, 2016

18 Tracks

Henry McCullough

Henry McCullough

David Holmes September 13, 2016

2 Tracks

Elsewhere Anchises

Elsewhere Anchises

Jon Hopkins August 17, 2016

1 Tracks

'71 (Original Soundtrack)

'71 (Original Soundtrack)

David Holmes October 10, 2014

1 Tracks

Haywire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Haywire (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

David Holmes January 23, 2012

18 Tracks

Haywire

Haywire

David Holmes January 1, 2012

18 Tracks

The Dogs Are Parading

The Dogs Are Parading

David Holmes April 26, 2010

29 Tracks

Related Blog Posts