Daz Dillinger



Daz Dillinger

Rating
Active
1992
Born
May 25, 1973 in Long Beach
Location
Long Beach, California, United States
A.K.A.
Hip-hop artist & producer Delmar Arnaud
Biography
Delmar Drew Arnaud (born May 25, 1973), better known by his stage name Daz Dillinger (formerly Dat Nigga Daz), is an American hip hop recording artist and record producer from Long Beach, California. Dillinger is best known for his membership in the duo Tha Dogg Pound, alongside Kurupt, as well as his work with Death Row Records. Death Row years: The Chronic, Tha Dogg Pound and Dogg Food: Daz began his career on Death Row Records as a producer for co-founder Suge Knight's then-girlfriend, Paradise. He was signed to the label and subsequently began working with Dr.

Top Songs by Daz Dillinger


Who Ride Wit Us

by , Blaqthoven, BadAss &

Tequila

by , Nivea Hamilton, Shawn Grove, Skinny Miracles, & Niva

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Smoke Me Out

Smoke Me Out

Daz Dillinger April 19, 2018

0 Tracks

Dazamataz

Dazamataz

Daz Dillinger February 16, 2018

30 Tracks

Only On The Leftside (Instrumental Album)

Only On The Leftside (Instrumental Album)

Daz Dillinger December 3, 2017

16 Tracks

Cuzznz

Cuzznz

Snoop Dogg January 15, 2016

14 Tracks

D.A.Z.

D.A.Z.

Daz Dillinger April 15, 2015

13 Tracks

Dillinger & Young Gotti (Digitally Remastered)

Dillinger & Young Gotti (Digitally Remastered)

Daz Dillinger April 29, 2014

21 Tracks

This Is the Life I Lead (Digitally Remastered)

This Is the Life I Lead (Digitally Remastered)

Daz Dillinger April 29, 2014

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists