Daz




Rating
Location
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
A.K.A.
UK hard house producer Darren Burton
Biography
There are three artists with the name Daz: 1) Daz (also know as Daz Dillinger), formerly known as Dat Nigga Daz, (born Delmar Arnaud on May 25, 1973 in Long Beach, California), is an African American hip hop producer and rapper mostly known for his work with Death Row Records at the height of West Coast rap's popularity. Daz, like many of his peers, signed record deals with Death Row after being introduced to Dr. Dre by Warren G just as Dre began recording his seminal 1992 album, The Chronic.

Top Songs by Daz



Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists