Demi Lovato



Demi Lovato

Rating
Active
2002
Born
August 20, 1992 in Albuquerque
Location
Dallas, TX, United States
A.K.A.
Demetria Devonne Lovato
Biography
Demi Lovato is an American pop singer. Her first album Don't Forget (2008) hit the number two spot on the Billboard chart, while her second album Here We Go Again (2009) debuted at number one. All of her five studio albums have debuted in the top five of the US Billboard charts. In 2009 she played the title character in Sonny with a Chance, which ran for two seasons. She has appeared in eight films and 17 television series.
Social
Demi Lovato on Facebook
Demi Lovato on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Demi Lovato

Top Songs by Demi Lovato



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Tell Me You Love Me (Deluxe)

Tell Me You Love Me (Deluxe)

Demi Lovato September 29, 2017

15 Tracks

Tell Me You Love Me

Tell Me You Love Me

Demi Lovato September 29, 2017

15 Tracks

Spotify Sessions

Spotify Sessions

Demi Lovato January 8, 2016

13 Tracks

Spotify Sessions (Live from Spotify NYC)

Spotify Sessions (Live from Spotify NYC)

Demi Lovato January 1, 2016

13 Tracks

Cool for the Summer: The Remixes

Cool for the Summer: The Remixes

Demi Lovato August 7, 2015

6 Tracks

Confident

Confident

Demi Lovato January 1, 2015

15 Tracks

Confident (Deluxe Edition)

Confident (Deluxe Edition)

Demi Lovato January 1, 2015

16 Tracks

Demi (Deluxe)

Demi (Deluxe)

Demi Lovato January 1, 2015

20 Tracks

Demi (Deluxe Edition)

Demi (Deluxe Edition)

Demi Lovato November 4, 2014

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Demi Lovato