Devon Allman



Devon Allman

Rating
Active
1999
Born
August 10, 1972 in St. Louis
A.K.A.
son of Gregg Allman and Shelley Kay Jefts
Biography
Devon Allman (born August 10, 1972) is a vocalist, guitarist, keyboardist and songwriter. He is also the founder and bandleader of Honeytribe, (also known as Devon Allman's Honeytribe). In addition to creating two albums and leading multiple tours across North America and Europe with Honeytribe, Devon has also contributed to several other musical recordings, including Vargas Blues Band and the A Song for My Father compilation album. Devon has also appeared occasionally as a guest musician for both Gregg Allman and The Allman Brothers Band.

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Ride or Die

Ride or Die

Devon Allman September 16, 2016

12 Tracks

Say Your Prayers

Say Your Prayers

Devon Allman August 19, 2016

1 Tracks

Ragged & Dirty

Ragged & Dirty

Devon Allman October 14, 2014

12 Tracks

Turquoise

Turquoise

Devon Allman February 11, 2013

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists