Diddy



Diddy

Rating
Active
1989
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
UK electronic producer/DJ Richard Dearlove
Genres
R&B/Soul
Biography
Sean John Combs (born November 4, 1969), also known by his stage names Puff Daddy, Diddy, and P. Diddy, is an American rapper, record producer, actor, and entrepreneur. Combs was born in Harlem and grew up in Mount Vernon, New York. He worked as a talent director at Uptown Records before founding Bad Boy Records in 1993. He signed The Notorious B.I.G. and profited from the success of the artists he signed. He released his debut album No Way Out in 1997, which has been certified seven times platinum and was followed by successful albums such as Forever (1999), The Saga Continues... (2001) and Press Play (2006).

Top Songs by Diddy



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Angels (Remix)

Angels (Remix)

Diddy January 1, 2010

1 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists