Dirty South



Dirty South

Rating
Active
2004
Born
November 15, 1978 in Beograd
Location
Melbourne, Australia
A.K.A.
Dragan Roganovic, DJ and producer
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Dragan Roganović (Serbian pronunciation: [drǎgan rogǎːnoʋit͡ɕ]; born 15 November 1978), better known by his stage name Dirty South is a Serbian-Australian DJ, record producer and remixer based in Melbourne.
Social
Dirty South on Facebook
Dirty South on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Dirty South

Top Songs by Dirty South


It's Too Late

by Bad Boy Joe, Dirty South & Evermore

It's Too Late

by Dirty South, The Happy Boys & Evermore

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


XV

XV

Dirty South February 2, 2018

10 Tracks

With You: Behind the Scenes

With You: Behind the Scenes

Dirty South November 25, 2014

12 Tracks

With You

With You

Dirty South November 18, 2014

12 Tracks

Speed of Life

Speed of Life

Dirty South March 5, 2013

10 Tracks

Speed Of Life (Exclusive Australian Edition)

Speed Of Life (Exclusive Australian Edition)

Dirty South January 1, 2013

11 Tracks

Toolroom Knights Mixed By Dirty South

Toolroom Knights Mixed By Dirty South

Dirty South September 15, 2009

28 Tracks

Let It Go

Let It Go

Dirty South April 27, 2009

6 Tracks

Toolroom Knights

Toolroom Knights

Dirty South September 15, 2008

26 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Dirty South