DJ Khaled



DJ Khaled

Rating
Active
1998
Born
November 26, 1975 in New Orleans
Location
Miami, Florida, United States
A.K.A.
Palestinian-American hip hop DJ & producer
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Khaled Mohamed Khaled (born November 26, 1975), known professionally as DJ Khaled, is an American record producer, radio personality, DJ, record label executive, and author. He previously went by the name Arab Attack, but changed it after the 9/11 attacks, as he did not want to appear insensitive. He was a radio host for the Miami-based urban music radio station WEDR and the DJ for the hip hop group Terror Squad. From 2004 to 2006, Khaled assisted in the production of the hip-hop albums Real Talk by Fabolous, True Story by Terror Squad, All or Nothing and Me, Myself, & I by Fat Joe.
Social
DJ Khaled on Facebook
DJ Khaled on Twitter

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Grateful

Grateful

DJ Khaled June 20, 2017

22 Tracks

I Changed a Lot

I Changed a Lot

DJ Khaled October 23, 2015

16 Tracks

I Changed A Lot (Deluxe)

I Changed A Lot (Deluxe)

DJ Khaled October 23, 2015

26 Tracks

Suffering from Success

Suffering from Success

DJ Khaled January 1, 2013

13 Tracks

Suffering From Success (Deluxe Version)

Suffering From Success (Deluxe Version)

DJ Khaled January 1, 2013

35 Tracks

Kiss the Ring

Kiss the Ring

DJ Khaled January 1, 2012

14 Tracks

Kiss The Ring (Deluxe)

Kiss The Ring (Deluxe)

DJ Khaled January 1, 2012

38 Tracks

Victory

Victory

DJ Khaled March 2, 2010

14 Tracks

We Global

We Global

DJ Khaled September 16, 2008

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by DJ Khaled