DJ Quik



DJ Quik

Rating
Active
1987
Born
January 18, 1970 in Pomona
Location
Compton, CA, United States
A.K.A.
West Coast US rapper & producer
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
David Marvin Blake (born January 18, 1970), better known by his stage name DJ Quik, is an American hip hop recording artist, DJ and record producer. According to Quik himself, his stage name reflects his ability to produce records in a short period of time.
Social
DJ Quik on Facebook
DJ Quik on Twitter

Top Songs by DJ Quik



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Rosecrans - EP

Rosecrans - EP

Problem April 20, 2016

6 Tracks

The Essential DJ Quik

The Essential DJ Quik

DJ Quik July 17, 2015

30 Tracks

The Midnight Life

The Midnight Life

DJ Quik October 14, 2014

16 Tracks

The Book of David

The Book of David

DJ Quik April 19, 2011

9 Tracks

BlaQKout

BlaQKout

Kurupt June 9, 2009

13 Tracks

Way 2 Fonky

Way 2 Fonky

DJ Quik August 8, 2006

12 Tracks

Born and Raised in Compton: The Greatest Hits

Born and Raised in Compton: The Greatest Hits

DJ Quik August 8, 2006

13 Tracks

Greatest Hits: Live at the House of Blues

Greatest Hits: Live at the House of Blues

DJ Quik June 6, 2006

17 Tracks

Trauma Instrumentals

Trauma Instrumentals

DJ Quik April 25, 2006

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by DJ Quik