Do



Do

Rating
Active
2000
Born
September 7, 1981 in Noord-Brabant
Location
Valkenswaard, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands
A.K.A.
Dutch singer Dominique Rijpma van Hulst
Biography
Dominique Rijpma van Hulst (born 7 September 1981), is a Dutch singer known by her stage name Do /ˈdoʊ/. She is best known for singing the vocals of "Heaven," DJ Sammy's worldwide top 10 hit in 2002-2003, a cover of the 1980s hit of the same name by Bryan Adams. She has released two albums, Do and Follow Me.
Social
Do on Twitter

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Uncovered Studio Sessions

Uncovered Studio Sessions

Do February 3, 2015

10 Tracks

Follow Me

Follow Me

Do May 22, 2012

12 Tracks

Zingen In Het Donker

Zingen In Het Donker

Do February 19, 2010

10 Tracks

Do

Do

Do July 1, 2004

13 Tracks

Momentum

Momentum

Do April 14, 2001

11 Tracks

Bubbles & Bells

Bubbles & Bells

Do

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Do