Don Costa



Don Costa

Rating
Active
1925 to 1983
Born
June 10, 1925 in Boston
Died
January 19, 1983
Location
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
A.K.A.
US pop music arranger & producer
Genres
Rock
Biography
Dominick P. "Don" Costa (June 10, 1925 – January 19, 1983) was an American recording artist, arranger, conductor, and record producer. He discovered singer Paul Anka, and is perhaps best known for conducting and arranging several hit albums by Frank Sinatra, including Sinatra and Strings and My Way.

Top Songs by Don Costa


Doodle Doo Doo

by Don Costa & Mimi Hines

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Nice 'N' Easy

Nice 'N' Easy

Don Costa October 26, 2015

45 Tracks

Don Costa

Don Costa

Don Costa October 4, 2015

14 Tracks

Golden Movie Themes

Golden Movie Themes

Don Costa September 1, 2015

12 Tracks

The Theme from ' The Unforgiven'

The Theme from ' The Unforgiven'

Don Costa September 1, 2015

12 Tracks

Echoing Voices and Trombones

Echoing Voices and Trombones

Don Costa January 1, 2015

12 Tracks

The Sound of the Million Sellers

The Sound of the Million Sellers

Don Costa January 1, 2015

12 Tracks

Catwalk

Catwalk

Don Costa November 7, 2014

15 Tracks

Anna

Anna

Don Costa September 9, 2014

14 Tracks

The Mimi Hines Albums

The Mimi Hines Albums

Don Costa August 1, 2014

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists