Drag‐On



Drag‐On

Rating
Active
1997
Born
February 8, 1979 in The Bronx
Location
Bronx, New York, United States
A.K.A.
Jamaican‐American rapper with Ruff Ryders
Biography
Mel Jason Smalls (born January 4, 1979), better known by his stage name Drag-On, is an American hip hop recording artist and actor from the Bronx borough of New York City. Drag-On is perhaps best known as an original member of the Ruff Ryders Entertainment imprint, where he released his debut album, Opposite of H2O (2000). The album was successful, debuting at number five on the US Billboard 200 chart and eventually sold over 500,000 copies and earning a gold certification from the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA).

Top Songs by Drag‐On


Here We Go

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Hell and Back

Hell and Back

Drag‐On February 10, 2004

18 Tracks

Opposite Of H20

Opposite Of H20

Drag‐On January 1, 2000

19 Tracks

Hood Environment

Hood Environment

Drag‐On

16 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists