Drake



Drake

Rating
Active
2001
Born
October 24, 1986 in Toronto
Location
Toronto, Canada
A.K.A.
Aubrey Drake Graham
Genres
Soundtrack
Biography
Drake is a Canadian rapper, singer and songwriter. He initially entered the public eye as an actor, but later moved into music, releasing his first mixtape Room for Improvement in 2006. He signed to Lil Wayne's label Young Money Entertainment in 2009 and released his debut album Thank Me Later the following year.  He has since released a total of three albums, all of which hit number one on the US Billboard charts.
Social
Drake on Facebook
Drake on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Drake

Top Songs by Drake



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Take Care (Deluxe)

Take Care (Deluxe)

Drake April 20, 2019

30 Tracks

So Far Gone

So Far Gone

Drake February 14, 2019

4 Tracks

Scorpion

Scorpion

Drake June 29, 2018

25 Tracks

Views

Views

Drake May 6, 2016

19 Tracks

What a Time to Be Alive

What a Time to Be Alive

Drake September 20, 2015

11 Tracks

If You're Reading This It's Too Late

If You're Reading This It's Too Late

Drake February 12, 2015

15 Tracks

Nothing Was the Same

Nothing Was the Same

Drake January 1, 2013

16 Tracks

Nothing Was The Same (Deluxe)

Nothing Was The Same (Deluxe)

Drake January 1, 2013

20 Tracks

Take Care

Take Care

Drake January 1, 2012

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Drake