Drowning Pool



Drowning Pool

Rating
Active
1996
Born
November 30, -0001 in Dallas
Location
Dallas, Texas, United States
A.K.A.
American hard rock band
Genres
Pop
Biography
Drowning Pool is an American heavy metal/nu metal rock band formed in1996 in Dallas, Texas. Taking their name from the movie they have consisted of band members, guitarist C.J. Pierce, bassist Stevie Benton and drummer Mike Luce. Original vocalist Dave Williams died due to heart disease on August 14, 2002 . Jason Jones then replaced Williams in 2003 when they recorded the album Desensitized, but left in 2005 due to quoted musical differences. The current vocalist is Jasen Moreno after a stint with Ryan McCombs.

Thoughts on Songs with Drowning Pool

Top Songs by Drowning Pool



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Resilience (Deluxe)

Resilience (Deluxe)

Drowning Pool April 9, 2013

15 Tracks

Resilience

Resilience

Drowning Pool April 2, 2013

13 Tracks

Drowning Pool

Drowning Pool

Drowning Pool April 26, 2010

11 Tracks

Loudest Common Denominator

Loudest Common Denominator

Drowning Pool March 3, 2009

13 Tracks

Full Circle

Full Circle

Drowning Pool July 24, 2007

13 Tracks

Desensitized

Desensitized

Drowning Pool April 20, 2004

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists