Duncan James



Duncan James

Rating
Active
2003 to 2004
Born
April 7, 1978
Location
Salisbury, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Member of "Blue"
Genres
Country
Biography
Duncan James (born Duncan Matthew James Inglis; 7 April 1978) is an English singer, actor and television presenter. He is best known as a member of the boy band Blue from 2000 to 2005 and again from 2009 following their reformation. He is also known for playing Ryan Knight in Hollyoaks.

Top Songs by Duncan James



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Future Past

Future Past

Duncan James June 12, 2006

12 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists