E-Type



E-Type

Rating
Active
1991
Born
August 27, 1965 in Uppsala Municipality
Location
Stockholm, Stockholms Län, Sweden
A.K.A.
Swedish eurodance producer Martin Eriksson
Biography
Bo Martin Erik Eriksson (born August 27, 1965 in Uppsala, Sweden), better known by his stage name E-Type, is a Swedish Eurodance musician. Biography: Early years: His father is Bo ("Bosse") G. Eriksson, known for the science TV-show Vetenskapens Värld (World of Science). His mother's name is Elisabeth and he has one sibling, a sister Erika. In his teens, E-Type and his family moved to Bromma, a borough in the western part of Stockholm, and he is currently living in the heart of Stockholm. He started his musical career in the 1980s as a drummer in the speed metal bands Maninnya Blade and Hexenhaus.

Top Songs by E-Type


Africa

by (Feat. )

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


This Is The Way (2015 Adam Rickfors Version)

This Is The Way (2015 Adam Rickfors Version)

E-Type May 29, 2015

1 Tracks

Tolkningarna

Tolkningarna

E-Type February 3, 2015

6 Tracks

Rain

Rain

E-Type November 18, 2014

6 Tracks

Back 2 Life - EP

Back 2 Life - EP

E-Type January 3, 2014

4 Tracks

Back 2 Life

Back 2 Life

E-Type September 10, 2013

4 Tracks

Made in Sweden

Made in Sweden

E-Type July 18, 2012

12 Tracks

Campione 2012 (Bassflow & RedTop Remake)

Campione 2012 (Bassflow & RedTop Remake)

E-Type January 1, 2012

2 Tracks

Greatest Hits / Greatest Remixes

Greatest Hits / Greatest Remixes

E-Type September 27, 2011

26 Tracks

Line Of Fire

Line Of Fire

E-Type August 2, 2011

2 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists