E



E

Rating
Active
1985 to 1993
Born
April 10, 1963 in McLean
Location
Virginia, Virginia, United States
A.K.A.
Mark Oliver Everett, founder of Eels
Biography
Mark Oliver Everett (born April 10, 1963) is the American lead singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist and sometime drummer of the independent rock band Eels. Also known as E, Everett is known for writing songs tackling subjects such as death, mental illness, loneliness and unrequited love. Biography: Mark Oliver Everett is the son of physicist Hugh Everett III, originator of the many-worlds interpretation of quantum theory and of the use of Lagrange multipliers for general engineering optimizations.

Top Songs by E


Pray

by

Mass

by

E's Tune

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


A Man Called E

A Man Called E

E February 4, 1992

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists