Eagles



Eagles

Rating
Active
1971 to 1980
Born
November 30, -0001 in Los Angeles
Died
February 15, 2016
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
US country rock band
Genres
Pop
Biography
The Eagles are an American rock band formed in Los Angeles in 1971 by Glenn Frey, Don Henley, Bernie Leadon, and Randy Meisner. With five number-one singles, six Grammy Awards, five American Music Awards, and six number one albums, the Eagles were one of the most successful musical acts of the 1970s. At the end of the 20th century, two of their albums, Their Greatest Hits (1971–1975) and Hotel California, were ranked among the 20 best-selling albums in the United States according to the Recording Industry Association of America.
Social
Eagles on Facebook
Eagles on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Eagles

Top Songs by Eagles



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


The Complete Greatest Hits (Remastered)

The Complete Greatest Hits (Remastered)

Eagles February 24, 2019

54 Tracks

Selected Works 1972-1999

Selected Works 1972-1999

Eagles February 24, 2019

40 Tracks

Legacy

Legacy

Eagles November 2, 2018

123 Tracks

Acoustic The Eagles & James Taylor

Acoustic The Eagles & James Taylor

Eagles April 11, 2017

10 Tracks

Alive

Alive

Eagles November 30, 2014

11 Tracks

The Long Run

The Long Run

Eagles June 25, 2013

10 Tracks

One of These Nights

One of These Nights

Eagles June 25, 2013

7 Tracks

Long Road Out of Eden

Long Road Out of Eden

Eagles January 1, 2007

19 Tracks

Long Road Out Of Eden (Deluxe)

Long Road Out Of Eden (Deluxe)

Eagles January 1, 2007

22 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Eagles