Elisa



Elisa

Rating
Active
1996
Born
December 19, 1977 in Trieste
Location
Trieste, Italy
A.K.A.
Italian singer Elisa Toffoli
Genres
Rock
Biography
1) Elisa (born Elisa Toffoli on 19 December 1977) is an Italian singer. She sings in several musical genres that go from rock, to the blues, soul and ambient. She recently had a duet with Tina Turner with the song "Teach Me Again" for the film All the Invisible Children which went straight to #1 in Italy. 2) Elisa (エリサ), a Japanese singer who sang the opening theme song "euphoric field" of TV animation "ef - a tale of memories" and a few other anime themes.

Top Songs by Elisa



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


On

On

Elisa March 26, 2016

13 Tracks

L'anima vola

L'anima vola

Elisa October 15, 2013

11 Tracks

Steppin' on Water

Steppin' on Water

Elisa March 13, 2012

11 Tracks

Heart

Heart

Elisa February 14, 2012

14 Tracks

Un giorno questo dolore ti sarà utile

Un giorno questo dolore ti sarà utile

Elisa January 24, 2012

14 Tracks

Dancing

Dancing

Elisa August 25, 2008

13 Tracks

Then Comes the Sun

Then Comes the Sun

Elisa December 18, 2007

12 Tracks

Pipes & Flowers

Pipes & Flowers

Elisa December 18, 2007

11 Tracks

Asile's World

Asile's World

Elisa December 18, 2007

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Raf