Elton John



Elton John

Rating
Active
1964
Born
March 25, 1947 in Pinner
Location
Pinner, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Biography
Sir Elton John is an English singer, songwriter and pianist. Active since 1964, John is one of the highest selling recording artists, having sold more than 300 million albums worldwide. His music covers genres including rock, pop, glam rock and rhythm and blues. He has a long-standing song-writing partnership with lyricist Bernie Taupin, whom he has collaborated with since 1967. John released seven consecutive US number one albums in the early 1970s, the most successful of which was Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (1973).
Social
Elton John on Facebook
Elton John on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Elton John

Top Songs by Elton John



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Diamonds (Deluxe)

Diamonds (Deluxe)

Elton John November 10, 2017

51 Tracks

Wonderful Crazy Night

Wonderful Crazy Night

Elton John February 5, 2016

10 Tracks

Wonderful Crazy Night (Deluxe)

Wonderful Crazy Night (Deluxe)

Elton John February 5, 2016

12 Tracks

The Legendary Covers Album

The Legendary Covers Album

Elton John September 30, 2014

6 Tracks

The Lion King

The Lion King

Elton John June 24, 2014

8 Tracks

The Collection

The Collection

Elton John June 24, 2014

13 Tracks

The Diving Board

The Diving Board

Elton John September 24, 2013

15 Tracks

The Diving Board (Deluxe Version)

The Diving Board (Deluxe Version)

Elton John January 1, 2013

19 Tracks

Good Morning to the Night

Good Morning to the Night

Elton John July 17, 2012

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Elton John