Elvis Costello



Elvis Costello

Rating
Active
1970
Born
August 25, 1954 in Paddington
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
Declan Patrick MacManus
Biography
Elvis Costello is the English songwriter, singer and producer born as Declan Patrick MacManus in London on August 25, 1954. Along with his backup band the Attractions, Costello has seen steady success since the late 1970s. The winner of a Grammy Award and twice nominated for Best British Male at the Brit Awards, Costello and the Attractions were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2003. Rolling Stone named him among the 100 Greatest Artists of All Time, placing him at No. 80. The magazine also included each of his first three albums on its list of 500 Greatest Albums of All Time.
Social
Elvis Costello on Facebook
Elvis Costello on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Elvis Costello

Top Songs by Elvis Costello



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Original Album Series

Original Album Series

Elvis Costello June 11, 2012

70 Tracks

In Motion Pictures

In Motion Pictures

Elvis Costello January 1, 2012

14 Tracks

National Ransom

National Ransom

Elvis Costello October 27, 2010

16 Tracks

Secret, Profane & Sugarcane

Secret, Profane & Sugarcane

Elvis Costello May 29, 2009

14 Tracks

This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)

This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)

Elvis Costello January 1, 2008

43 Tracks

Live at the El Mocambo

Live at the El Mocambo

Elvis Costello January 1, 2008

14 Tracks

King of America

King of America

Elvis Costello May 1, 2007

27 Tracks

Rock and Roll Music

Rock and Roll Music

Elvis Costello January 1, 2007

21 Tracks

The Best of Elvis Costello: The First 10 Years

The Best of Elvis Costello: The First 10 Years

Elvis Costello January 1, 2007

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Elvis Costello