Eminem



Eminem

Rating
Active
1990
Born
October 17, 1972 in St. Joseph
Location
Detroit, MI, United States
A.K.A.
Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Biography
Eminem (real name Marshall Bruce Mathers III) is an American rapper born in 1972 in Missouri but who came to prominence out of Detroit. He is among the world’s best-selling music artists and was the top artist in terms of sales in the United States during the 2000s. Eminem’s mainstream success followed the release of The Slim Shady LP in 1999, which earned a Grammy Award for Best Rap Album. More awards came with The Marshall Mathers LP (2000) and The Eminem Show (2002), which both reached diamond status, meaning more than 10 million copies sold.
Social
Eminem on Facebook
Eminem on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Eminem

Top Songs by Eminem



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Kamikaze

Kamikaze

Eminem September 7, 2018

13 Tracks

Revival

Revival

Eminem December 14, 2017

19 Tracks

The Marshall Mathers LP2

The Marshall Mathers LP2

Eminem January 1, 2013

25 Tracks

The Marshall Mathers LP2 (Deluxe)

The Marshall Mathers LP2 (Deluxe)

Eminem January 1, 2013

30 Tracks

Relapse (Deluxe Edition)

Relapse (Deluxe Edition)

Eminem March 23, 2012

23 Tracks

Recovery

Recovery

Eminem June 18, 2010

20 Tracks

Recovery (Edited Version)

Recovery (Edited Version)

Eminem June 18, 2010

17 Tracks

Recovery (Deluxe Edition)

Recovery (Deluxe Edition)

Eminem June 18, 2010

19 Tracks

Relapse

Relapse

Eminem May 19, 2009

18 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Eminem