Eve



Eve

Rating
Active
1998
Born
November 10, 1978 in Philadelphia
Location
Philadelphia, PA, United States
A.K.A.
Eve Jihan Jeffers-Cooper
Genres
Dance
Biography
Eve is an American rapper and actor. She released her debut studio album Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady in 1999. It has since been certified double Platinum in the US and remains her highest selling release to date. She has released a total of four albums over her two-decade career. Eve's track Let Me Blow Ya Mind, which featured Gwen Stefani, won a Grammy Award for Best Rap/Sung Collaboration in 2002.
Social
Eve on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Eve

Top Songs by Eve



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lip Lock

Lip Lock

Eve January 1, 2013

11 Tracks

Girls Just Want to Have Fun

Girls Just Want to Have Fun

Shaggy August 10, 2012

6 Tracks

Eve-Olution

Eve-Olution

Eve August 26, 2002

17 Tracks

Eve-Olution (Explicit Version)

Eve-Olution (Explicit Version)

Eve January 1, 2002

16 Tracks

Scorpion

Scorpion

Eve March 6, 2001

16 Tracks

Scorpion (International UK Only Version)

Scorpion (International UK Only Version)

Eve January 1, 2001

18 Tracks

Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady

Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryders' First Lady

Eve September 14, 1999

18 Tracks

Ruff Ryders' First Lady

Ruff Ryders' First Lady

Eve November 30, 1998

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Eve