Fabolous



Fabolous

Rating
Active
1998
Born
November 18, 1977 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, NY, United States
A.K.A.
American rapper
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Rapper and songwriter Fabolous (born John David Jackson on November 18, 1977 in Brooklyn) gained success with the release of his first album Ghetto Fabolous in 2001 and its popular singles “Young’n (Holla Back) and “Can’t Deny It.” His follow-up release, Street Dreams (2003) was moderately successful but did spawn two Top 10 singles, “Into You” and “Can’t Let You Go.” Fabolous released The Young OG Project, his sixth album, in 2014. In 2006, he founded the record label imprint Street Family Records as well as the clothing line Rich Yung Society.
Social
Fabolous on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Fabolous

Top Songs by Fabolous


My Time

by Fabolous (Feat. Jeremih)

Imma Do It

by Fabolous (Feat. Kobe)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Friday on Elm Street

Friday on Elm Street

Jadakiss November 24, 2017

12 Tracks

Playlist

Playlist

Fabolous September 23, 2016

18 Tracks

Friday Night Freestyle

Friday Night Freestyle

Fabolous July 6, 2015

18 Tracks

The Young OG Project

The Young OG Project

Fabolous December 25, 2014

11 Tracks

I'm so Brooklyn (Part Five)

I'm so Brooklyn (Part Five)

Fabolous October 4, 2014

11 Tracks

When The North and South Collide Part 2

When The North and South Collide Part 2

Fabolous June 1, 2011

24 Tracks

There Is No Competition 2: The Grieving Music Mixtape

There Is No Competition 2: The Grieving Music Mixtape

Fabolous August 31, 2010

10 Tracks

Loso's Way

Loso's Way

Fabolous January 1, 2009

13 Tracks

Loso's Way (Japan Version)

Loso's Way (Japan Version)

Fabolous January 1, 2009

21 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Fabolous