Fat Joe



Fat Joe

Rating
Active
1992
Born
August 19, 1970 in The Bronx
Location
New York, NY, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper, Terror Squad
Biography
Joseph Antonio Cartagena (born August 19, 1970), better known by his stage name Fat Joe, is an American rapper. He is also the CEO of Terror Squad Entertainment, and member of musical groups D.I.T.C. and Terror Squad. Fat Joe's debut album was Represent, released in 1993, followed by Jealous One's Envy in 1995. From 1998 to 2006, he was signed to Atlantic Records, releasing four albums under the label, Don Cartagena in 1998, Jealous Ones Still Envy (J.O.S.E.) in 2001, Loyalty in 2002, and All or Nothing in 2005.
Social
Fat Joe on Twitter

Top Songs by Fat Joe



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Plata o Plomo

Plata o Plomo

Fat Joe February 17, 2017

12 Tracks

The Crack Era

The Crack Era

Fat Joe June 16, 2008

16 Tracks

The Elephant in the Room

The Elephant in the Room

Fat Joe March 11, 2008

12 Tracks

The Elephant In The Room (iTunes Exclusive)

The Elephant In The Room (iTunes Exclusive)

Fat Joe March 11, 2008

12 Tracks

The Darkside

The Darkside

Fat Joe January 14, 2008

10 Tracks

Me, Myself & I

Me, Myself & I

Fat Joe November 14, 2006

11 Tracks

All or Nothing

All or Nothing

Fat Joe June 14, 2005

13 Tracks

J.O.S.E. 2

J.O.S.E. 2

Fat Joe January 1, 2005

11 Tracks

Loyalty

Loyalty

Fat Joe November 12, 2002

10 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Fat Joe