Flame



Flame

Rating
Active
2003
Born
September 16, 1981
Location
California, United States
A.K.A.
Christian Rapper
Biography
Marcus Tyrone Gray (born September 16, 1981), known as Flame (often stylized as FLAME), is a Grammy-nominated American Christian hip hop recording artist with Clear Sight Music. He has released eight albums including: self-titled Flame, Rewind, Our World: Fallen, Our World: Redeemed, Captured, The 6th, Royal Flush, and Forward. Flame has been nominated for several Dove and Stellar Awards throughout his music career and Our World: Redeemed was nominated for a Grammy Award.

Top Songs by Flame


Show Out

by Flame (Feat. Lecrae)

Man

by Flame

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Revival

Revival

Flame May 20, 2016

6 Tracks

Royal Flush

Royal Flush

Flame October 1, 2013

15 Tracks

The 6th: Man on Fire

The 6th: Man on Fire

Flame March 6, 2013

7 Tracks

Forward

Forward

Flame January 1, 2013

14 Tracks

The 6th

The 6th

Flame March 6, 2012

15 Tracks

Captured

Captured

Flame December 28, 2010

12 Tracks

Our World: Redeemed

Our World: Redeemed

Flame March 4, 2008

16 Tracks

Our World Fallen

Our World Fallen

Flame May 17, 2007

16 Tracks

Rewind

Rewind

Flame October 11, 2005

21 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


KB