Flo Rida



Flo Rida

Rating
Active
2006
Born
September 17, 1979 in Carol City
Location
Miami, Florida, United States
A.K.A.
Tramar Dillard
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Flo Rida is the stage name of American rapper Tramar Lacel Dillard. He was born on September 17, 1979 in Carol City, Florida. Flo Rida has released four albums with the most recent one being Wild Ones in 2012. He is best known for a series of hit singles, including his 2008 debut release “Low,” which was the top song in the United States for 10 week and broke a record at the time for digital downloads. In September 2014, Flo Rida released “G.D.F.R.,” the first single from hims 2015 EP My House. The single was his first top-ten hit since 2012. A fifth studio album from Flo Rida is forthcoming.
Social
Flo Rida on Facebook
Flo Rida on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Flo Rida

Top Songs by Flo Rida



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Anywhere

Anywhere

Flo Rida October 7, 2013

9 Tracks

Wild Ones

Wild Ones

Flo Rida June 22, 2012

9 Tracks

Wild Ones (Deluxe)

Wild Ones (Deluxe)

Flo Rida June 22, 2012

18 Tracks

Wild Ones (New Edition)

Wild Ones (New Edition)

Flo Rida June 22, 2012

17 Tracks

Only One Flo, Part 1

Only One Flo, Part 1

Flo Rida November 24, 2010

8 Tracks

Jump (Remixes)

Jump (Remixes)

Flo Rida September 1, 2009

0 Tracks

Sugar Remixes

Sugar Remixes

Flo Rida June 2, 2009

0 Tracks

R.O.O.T.S.

R.O.O.T.S.

Flo Rida April 3, 2009

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Flo Rida