Foxes



Foxes

Rating
Active
2011
Born
April 29, 1989 in Southampton
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
UK pop singer-songwriter Louisa Rose Allen
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Foxes is the stage name of Louisa Rose Allen, a singer and songwriter born on April 29, 1989 in Southampton, Hampshire. Her debut album, Glorious, came out in 2014 in the UK and included three top 20 singles. All I Need, her second album, was released in February 2016. Foxes was also featured on the 2013 Grammy-winning Zedd single “Clarity,” which reached number eight on the Billboard Hot 100. Recognized as having a unique fashion sense, Foxes has appeared in ads for clothing retailer Debenham, Adidas running shoes and a special clothing line at H&M.
Social
Foxes on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Foxes

Top Songs by Foxes


Scar

by Foxes

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


All I Need (Japan version)

All I Need (Japan version)

Foxes February 10, 2016

20 Tracks

All I Need

All I Need

Foxes February 5, 2016

12 Tracks

All I Need (Deluxe Version)

All I Need (Deluxe Version)

Foxes February 5, 2016

17 Tracks

Glorious

Glorious

Foxes June 23, 2014

11 Tracks

Glorious (Deluxe)

Glorious (Deluxe)

Foxes May 9, 2014

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Foxes