Foxy Brown



Foxy Brown

Rating
Active
1994
Born
September 6, 1978 in Brooklyn
Location
Brooklyn, NY, United States
A.K.A.
Rapper
Biography
Foxy Brown is rapper, actress and model born Inga DeCarlo Fung Marchand on September 6, 1978 in New York City. She was briefly a member of the hip hop troupe The Firm, but is mostly known as a solo performer and collaborator with other hip hop artists. She has released three solo album, starting with Ill Na Na in 1996. The record debuted in the second spot on the Billboard 200 chart has has sold more than 1 million copies. Her other albums are 1999’s Chyna Doll and 2001’s Broken Silence. In 2008, she released the street album Brooklyn’s Don Diva with Koch records.

Top Songs by Foxy Brown


Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!) - Remix Radio Mix

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   

I'll Be

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   

Always Be My Sunshine

by , &

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ill Na Na

Get Me Home

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   
Hits

Big Bad Mama

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ill Na Na

Ill Na Na

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   
Classic Def Jam

I'll Be

by (Feat. )

Be the first to leave a thought   
Vol. 2... Hard Knock Life

Paper Chase

by &

Be the first to leave a thought   
Ill Na Na

(Holy Matrimony) Letter to the Firm

by

Be the first to leave a thought   

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Brooklyn's Don Diva

Brooklyn's Don Diva

Foxy Brown May 13, 2008

15 Tracks

Broken Silence

Broken Silence

Foxy Brown July 17, 2001

18 Tracks

Chyna Doll

Chyna Doll

Foxy Brown January 26, 1999

17 Tracks

Ill Na Na

Ill Na Na

Foxy Brown November 19, 1996

13 Tracks

Love Is Where You Find It

Love Is Where You Find It

Foxy Brown January 1, 1979

2 Tracks

More Artist Info


Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap

Latest Blog Posts


Chris Brown Says "Sorry" to Karrueche Tran on Rick Ross's New Single

Who is the Woman Behind the Song "You Changed Me" by Jamie Foxx ft. Chris Brown?

Similar Artists