Freeway



Freeway

Rating
Active
2000
Born
August 6, 1978 in North Philadelphia
Location
Philadelphia, PA, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Leslie Pridgen
Biography
Leslie Edward Pridgen (born August 6, 1978), better known by his stage name Freeway, is an American hip hop recording artist from North Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He is perhaps best known for his tenure on Roc-A-Fella Records and his affiliation with fellow East Coast rappers, Jay-Z and Beanie Sigel. Apart from his solo career, Freeway is also known as a member of the rap group, State Property. In 2009, Freeway was briefly signed to Cash Money Records.

Top Songs by Freeway



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Think Free

Think Free

Freeway June 22, 2018

13 Tracks

Free Will

Free Will

Freeway April 29, 2016

15 Tracks

Freedom of Speech

Freedom of Speech

Freeway June 13, 2015

16 Tracks

Month of Madness, Vol. 7

Month of Madness, Vol. 7

Freeway November 18, 2014

11 Tracks

Month of Madness, Vol. 8

Month of Madness, Vol. 8

Freeway November 18, 2014

11 Tracks

Month of Madness, Vol. 9

Month of Madness, Vol. 9

Freeway November 18, 2014

10 Tracks

Month of Madness

Month of Madness

Freeway November 18, 2014

32 Tracks

The Beat Made Me Do It

The Beat Made Me Do It

Freeway November 18, 2014

18 Tracks

The Best of the Beards 2

The Best of the Beards 2

Freeway November 18, 2014

13 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists