Future



Future

Rating
Active
2008
Born
November 20, 1983 in Atlanta
Location
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
A.K.A.
US singer/rapper Nayvadius Wilburn, Dungeon Family associate
Biography
Nayvadius DeMun Wilburn (born November 20, 1983) is probably better known by his hip hop stage name Future. He hails from Atlanta, Georgia and is signed with Epic records with his own label imprint called Freebandz. This came about after signing with fellow American rapper Rocko and his A1 Recordings label. Future received positive reviews for his April 2012 album Pluto. This spawned 5 singles. His second album Honest was released in April 2014. He quickly followed this with his third album DS2 in July 2015.
Social
Future on Facebook
Future on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Future

Top Songs by Future



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Future Hndrxx Presents: The WIZRD

Future Hndrxx Presents: The WIZRD

Future January 18, 2019

21 Tracks

Future & Juice WRLD Present... WRLD ON DRUGS

Future & Juice WRLD Present... WRLD ON DRUGS

Future October 19, 2018

16 Tracks

BEASTMODE 2

BEASTMODE 2

Future July 6, 2018

9 Tracks

Superfly (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Superfly (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Future June 15, 2018

13 Tracks

SUPER SLIMEY

SUPER SLIMEY

Future October 20, 2017

13 Tracks

HNDRXX

HNDRXX

Future July 6, 2017

17 Tracks

Zone

Zone

Gucci Mane February 10, 2017

10 Tracks

Project E.T.

Project E.T.

Future October 13, 2016

17 Tracks

EVOL

EVOL

Future April 13, 2016

11 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Future