The Game



The Game

Rating
Active
2002
Born
November 27, 1979 in Los Angeles
Location
Compton, California, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper, also known simply as Game
Biography
The Game, or just Game, is the rap name of Jayceon Terrell Taylor, who was born on November 29, 1979 in Los Angeles. Game is a well-known disciple of Dr. Dre and a big figure in this own right among the West Coast hip hop scene. His 2002 mixed tape You Know What It Is Vol. 1 got the attention of record labels and Dre. Game’s debut album, The Documentary (2005) went double platinum and has sold more than 5 million copies. He has released six albums in total, with the most recent being 2015’s The Documentary 2. His film roles have included spots in Waist Deep (2002) and House Arrest (2012).
Social
The Game on Facebook
The Game on Twitter

Top Songs by The Game


100

by The Game (Feat. Drake)

Room in Here

by Anderson .Paak & The Game (Feat. Sonyae Elise)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


1992 (Bonus Track Edition)

1992 (Bonus Track Edition)

The Game October 14, 2016

13 Tracks

1992

1992

The Game October 14, 2016

13 Tracks

1992 (Bonus Track Edition) [Clean]

1992 (Bonus Track Edition) [Clean]

The Game October 14, 2016

13 Tracks

Block Wars

Block Wars

The Game July 29, 2016

10 Tracks

Streets of Compton

Streets of Compton

The Game June 17, 2016

11 Tracks

Game Time

Game Time

The Game March 21, 2016

36 Tracks

The Documentary 2 + 2.5

The Documentary 2 + 2.5

The Game January 22, 2016

44 Tracks

The Documentary

The Documentary

The Game January 22, 2016

15 Tracks

The Documentary 2 + 2.5 (Collector's Edition)

The Documentary 2 + 2.5 (Collector's Edition)

The Game January 22, 2016

38 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by The Game