Hardwell



Hardwell

Rating
Active
2005
Born
January 7, 1988 in Breda
Location
Breda, Netherlands
A.K.A.
Robbert van de Corput, house DJ & producer from Breda, NL
Biography
Robbert van de Corput (born 7 January 1988), who performs under the stage name Hardwell, is a Dutch big room house and electro house DJ, record producer and remixer. He was voted the World's No. 1 DJ on DJ Mag in 2013, and again in 2014. He is currently ranked at No. 3 on DJ Mag Top 100 DJs 2016 poll. Hardwell is best known for his sets at major music festivals such as Ultra Music Festival, Sunburn and Tomorrowland. Hardwell first gained recognition in 2009 for his bootleg of "Show Me Love vs. Be". He founded the record label Revealed Recordings in 2010 and his own radio show and podcast Hardwell On Air in 2011.
Social
Hardwell on Facebook
Hardwell on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Hardwell

Top Songs by Hardwell



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Hardwell presents Revealed, Vol. 2

Hardwell presents Revealed, Vol. 2

Hardwell March 11, 2019

16 Tracks

Hardwell Presents Revealed Vol. 5

Hardwell Presents Revealed Vol. 5

Hardwell March 6, 2019

66 Tracks

Mad World

Mad World

Hardwell February 24, 2019

8 Tracks

Apollo

Apollo

Hardwell February 24, 2019

11 Tracks

Hardwell On Air - Best of January 2019 (Part 2)

Hardwell On Air - Best of January 2019 (Part 2)

Hardwell February 1, 2019

20 Tracks

Hardwell On Air - Best of January 2019 (Part 1)

Hardwell On Air - Best of January 2019 (Part 1)

Hardwell January 18, 2019

19 Tracks

Hardwell On Air - Best of November 2018

Hardwell On Air - Best of November 2018

Hardwell December 14, 2018

20 Tracks

Hardwell On Air - Best of October 2018

Hardwell On Air - Best of October 2018

Hardwell November 16, 2018

20 Tracks

Hardwell On Air - Best of September 2018

Hardwell On Air - Best of September 2018

Hardwell October 26, 2018

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Hardwell